Newcastle Memorial Arena, Venues (Newcastle Village Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29
2018-2019
Atom Newcastle #3
L (2-8)
7:00 AM
vs. Atom #12
2018-2019
Atom Newcastle #1
W (6-2)
8:00 AM
vs. Atom Newcastle #2
2018-2019
Atom Newcastle #2
L (2-6)
8:00 AM
vs. Atom Newcastle #1
2018-2019
PeeWee Rep
W (5-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Orono Leafs
[PW-086]
2018-2019
Juvenile
W (4-2)
4:30 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[JV52]
2018-2019
PeeWee AE
L (3-6)
6:30 PM
vs. Brock Township Wild
[PWAE-61]
2018-2019
PeeWee AE
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
L (4-6)
8:00 PM
vs. Kawartha Coyotes
[BT-67]
2018-2019
Midget Rep
L (0-4)
9:30 PM
vs. Highland Storm
[MD-74]
2018-2019
PeeWee AE
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Juvenile
W (1-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[JV55]
2018-2019
Mites Group
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee AE
L (0-9)
6:00 PM
vs. Lindsay Muskies
[PWAE-67]
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
W (5-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Orono Leafs
[BT-61]
2018-2019
Midget Rep
W (3-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Lindsay Muskies
[MD-71]
Dec 30Dec 310102030405
2018-2019
Juvenile
L (1-2)
4:30 PM
vs. Lakefield Chiefs
[JV61]
2018-2019
PeeWee AE
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Initiation Newcastle #1 & Initiation Newcastle #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke Newcastle #1 & Tyke Newcastle #2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom Newcastle #2 & Atom Newcastle #3
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Rep
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Initiation Newcastle #3 & Initiation Newcastle #4
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Newcastle #1 & Novice Newcastle #2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice Newcastle #1
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Newcastle #2
W (6-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Peewee Orono #2
2018-2019
Major Midget Newcastle
W (5-4)
9:00 PM
vs. Major Midget #4
2018-2019
Mites Group
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Initiation Newcastle #1 & Initiation Newcastle #2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Initiation Newcastle #3 & Initiation Newcastle #4
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke Newcastle #1 & Tyke Newcastle #2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Newcastle #2
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Newcastle #1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Major Midget Newcastle
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep
L (5-6)
3:00 PM
vs. Mariposa Lightning
[NO-64]
2018-2019
Novice Rep
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Rep
T (4-4)
4:30 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[AT-096]
2018-2019
Atom Rep
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee AE
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
L (0-7)
7:30 PM
vs. Sturgeon Lake Thunder
[BT-60]
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
06070809101112
2018-2019
PeeWee Rep
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Juvenile
4:30 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Newcastle #1 & PeeWee Newcastle #2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Newcastle #1 & Bantam Newcastle #2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Mites Group
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee AE
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Newcastle #1
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Initiation Newcastle #1 & Initiation Newcastle #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke Newcastle #1 & Tyke Newcastle #2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom Newcastle #2 & Atom Newcastle #3
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Rep
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Initiation Newcastle #3 & Initiation Newcastle #4
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Newcastle #1 & Novice Newcastle #2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Mites Group
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Tyke Newcastle #1 & Tyke Newcastle #2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Rep
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee AE
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
13141516171819
2018-2019
PeeWee Rep
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Newcastle #1 & PeeWee Newcastle #2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Newcastle #1 & Bantam Newcastle #2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Mites Group
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Initiation Newcastle #1 & Initiation Newcastle #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke Newcastle #1 & Tyke Newcastle #2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom Newcastle #2 & Atom Newcastle #3
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Rep
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Initiation Newcastle #3 & Initiation Newcastle #4
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Newcastle #1 & Novice Newcastle #2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice Newcastle #1
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Midget Newcastle
W (4-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Minor Midget #3
2018-2019
Major Midget Newcastle
L (3-5)
9:00 PM
vs. Major Midget #2
2018-2019
Mites Group
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Initiation Newcastle #1 & Initiation Newcastle #2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Initiation Newcastle #3 & Initiation Newcastle #4
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke Newcastle #1 & Tyke Newcastle #2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice Newcastle #1
W (6-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Novice #5
2018-2019
Atom Newcastle #1
W (7-3)
12:00 PM
vs. Atom #3
2018-2019
Atom Newcastle #3
1:00 PM
vs. Atom #5
2018-2019
PeeWee Newcastle #2
2:00 PM
vs. PeeWee #9
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
W (4-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders
[O-B-B-A-2]
2018-2019
Novice Rep
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Rep
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee AE
L (1-6)
6:00 PM
vs. Lindsay Muskies
[O-AE3-P-A-2]
2018-2019
PeeWee AE
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Major Midget Newcastle
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
20212223242526
2018-2019
Novice Newcastle #2
L (4-7)
7:00 AM
vs. Novice #1
2018-2019
Atom Newcastle #2
L (3-5)
8:00 AM
vs. Atom #9
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
L (1-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders
[O-B-B-A-4]
2018-2019
Midget Rep
L (0-2)
4:30 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[P-MDB-A2]
2018-2019
PeeWee Newcastle #1 & PeeWee Newcastle #2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Newcastle #1 & Bantam Newcastle #2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Mites Group
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Initiation Newcastle #1 & Initiation Newcastle #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke Newcastle #1 & Tyke Newcastle #2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom Newcastle #2 & Atom Newcastle #3
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Rep
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Initiation Newcastle #3 & Initiation Newcastle #4
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Newcastle #1 & Novice Newcastle #2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice Newcastle #1
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Newcastle #1
W (6-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Bantam #4
2018-2019
Major Midget Newcastle
T (4-4)
9:00 PM
vs. Major Midget #6
2018-2019
Mites Group
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Initiation Newcastle #1 & Initiation Newcastle #2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Initiation Newcastle #3 & Initiation Newcastle #4
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke Newcastle #1
T (0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Tyke #2
2018-2019
Atom Newcastle #2
L (2-3)
11:00 AM
vs. Atom #4
2018-2019
Bantam Newcastle #2
L (2-5)
1:00 PM
vs. Bantam #1
2018-2019
Major Midget Newcastle
W (3-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Major Midget #1
2018-2019
Novice Rep
L (1-13)
3:00 PM
vs. Stirling Blues
[O-NEBB-Q3/4-07]
2018-2019
Atom Rep
L (2-3)
4:30 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders
[O-B-AB-1]
2018-2019
Atom Rep
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
2018-2019
Juvenile
L (2-3)
9:00 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[O-JBBCC-Q3-2]
2728293031Feb 01Feb 02
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Linked Game Deleted
2018-2019
PeeWee Newcastle #1 & PeeWee Newcastle #2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Newcastle #1 & Bantam Newcastle #2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Mites Group
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee AE
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Initiation Newcastle #1 & Initiation Newcastle #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke Newcastle #1 & Tyke Newcastle #2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom Newcastle #2 & Atom Newcastle #3
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Rep
L (2-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[O-B-P-B-1]
2018-2019
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Initiation Newcastle #3 & Initiation Newcastle #4
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Newcastle #1 & Novice Newcastle #2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice Newcastle #1
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Midget Newcastle
W (5-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Minor Midget #2
2018-2019
Bantam Newcastle #1
W (2-0)
9:00 PM
vs. Bantam #1
2018-2019
Mites Group
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Initiation Newcastle #1 & Initiation Newcastle #2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Initiation Newcastle #3 & Initiation Newcastle #4
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom Newcastle #3
11:00 AM
vs. Atom #2
2018-2019
PeeWee Newcastle #2
12:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Orono #1
2018-2019
Bantam Newcastle #2
L (3-7)
1:00 PM
vs. Bantam #3
2018-2019
Atom Rep
W (3-2)
4:30 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders
[O-B-AB-3]
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget Rep
L (2-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[P-MDB-A4]
2018-2019
Juvenile
W (4-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[O-JBBCC-Q3-4]
Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09
2018-2019
Novice Newcastle #2
L (3-6)
7:00 AM
vs. Novice Orono #1
2018-2019
Novice Newcastle #1
W (9-1)
8:00 AM
vs. Novice Orono #2
2018-2019
Novice Rep
W (4-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Lindsay Muskies
[O-NEBB-Q3/4-13]
2018-2019
PeeWee Rep
W (2-0)
4:30 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[O-B-P-B-3]
2018-2019
PeeWee Newcastle #1 & PeeWee Newcastle #2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Newcastle #1 & Bantam Newcastle #2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Mites Group
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee AE
L (2-12)
7:30 PM
vs. Manvers Mustangs
[VPWAE1A-1]
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
W (2-1)
9:00 PM
vs. Mariposa Lightning
[VB1B-1]
2018-2019
Initiation Newcastle #1 & Initiation Newcastle #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke Newcastle #1 & Tyke Newcastle #2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom Newcastle #2 & Atom Newcastle #3
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Rep
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Initiation Newcastle #3 & Initiation Newcastle #4
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Newcastle #1 & Novice Newcastle #2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice Newcastle #1
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Midget Newcastle
W (3-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Minor Midget Orono #2
2018-2019
Major Midget Newcastle
L (1-4)
9:00 PM
vs. Major Midget #5
2018-2019
Mites Group
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Initiation Newcastle #1 & Initiation Newcastle #2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Initiation Newcastle #3 & Initiation Newcastle #4
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Newcastle #2
10:00 AM
vs. PeeWee #6
2018-2019
PeeWee Newcastle #1
W (4-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Peewee #10
2018-2019
Bantam Newcastle #2
12:00 PM
vs. Bantam Orono #1
2018-2019
Bantam Newcastle #1
W (8-3)
1:00 PM
vs. Bantam #2
2018-2019
Major Midget Newcastle
T (5-5)
2:00 PM
vs. Major Midget #4
2018-2019
Novice Rep
T (2-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings
[O-NEBB-Q3/4-15]
2018-2019
Atom Rep
W (4-1)
4:30 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders
[O-B-AB-5]
2018-2019
PeeWee AE
L (3-8)
6:00 PM
vs. Manvers Mustangs
[VPWAE1A-3]
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
2018-2019
Juvenile
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
2018-2019
Juvenile
L (2-4)
9:00 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[O-JBBCC-Q3-6]
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Newcastle Village Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Newcastle Memorial Arena
, Newcastle, ON  
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    505 - 420 - 109
Printed from newcastlestars.com on Sunday, May 26, 2019 at 6:33 PM