Newcastle Memorial Arena, Venues (Newcastle Village Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 22Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28
Atom Newcastle #1
L (2-5)
7:00 AM
vs. Atom #10
Atom Newcastle #2
L (3-5)
8:00 AM
vs. Atom #3
PeeWee REP
L (1-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[PW-73]
Juvenile REP
W (9-8)
4:30 PM
vs. Centre Hastings Grizzlies
[JUV070]
PeeWee Newcastle #1
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam REP
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget REP
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee Newcastle #1 & PeeWee Newcastle #2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Newcastle #1 & Bantam Newcastle #2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
Mites Group
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Initiation Newcastle #1
8:00 AM
vs. Initiation Newcastle #2
Initiation Newcastle #3
9:00 AM
vs. Initiation Newcastle #4
Minor Novice Newcastle #1 & Minor Novice Newcastle #2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Newcastle #1
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom Newcastle #1 & Atom Newcastle #3
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Newcastle #2 & PeeWee Newcastle #3
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Newcastle #1 & Bantam Newcastle #2
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice REP
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom REP
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam REP
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget REP
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Dec 29Dec 30Dec 3101020304
PeeWee REP
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile REP
L (4-5)
4:30 PM
vs. Ennismore RYC
[JUV074]
PeeWee Newcastle #1 & PeeWee Newcastle #2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Newcastle #1 & Bantam Newcastle #2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice Newcastle #1 & Minor Novice Newcastle #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Newcastle #1 & Atom Newcastle #3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:00 PM
vs. Millbrook Stars
[ATAE-60]
Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Atom AE
L (2-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Millbrook Stars AE
[ATAE-60]
Midget Newcastle #2
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Mites Group
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Initiation Newcastle #2
8:00 AM
vs. Initiation Newcastle #3
Initiation Newcastle #1
9:00 AM
vs. Initiation Newcastle #4
Minor Novice Newcastle #1 & Minor Novice Newcastle #2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Newcastle #1
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom Newcastle #1 & Atom Newcastle #3
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Newcastle #2 & PeeWee Newcastle #3
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Newcastle #1 & PeeWee Newcastle #2
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice REP
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
L (1-3)
4:30 PM
vs. Lindsay Muskies AE
[ATAE-59]
Atom REP
L (1-6)
6:00 PM
vs. Lindsay Muskies
[AT-71]
Bantam REP
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget REP
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
05060708091011
PeeWee REP
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Midget Newcastle #1
4:30 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
PeeWee Newcastle #1 & PeeWee Newcastle #2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Newcastle #1 & Bantam Newcastle #2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
Mites Group & Novice Newcastle #1
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice REP
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee REP
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam REP
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Initiation Newcastle #1 & Initiation Newcastle #2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation Newcastle #3 & Initiation Newcastle #4
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom REP
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom Newcastle #2 & PeeWee Newcastle #3
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget REP
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Newcastle #1 & Minor Novice Newcastle #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Newcastle #1 & Atom Newcastle #3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom Newcastle #3
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Newcastle #1
(2-9)
9:00 PM
vs. Midget Newcastle #2
Mites Group
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Initiation Newcastle #2
8:00 AM
vs. Initiation Newcastle #4
Initiation Newcastle #1
9:00 AM
vs. Initiation Newcastle #3
Novice Newcastle #1
10:00 AM
vs. Novice #5
Atom Newcastle #1
L (2-7)
11:00 AM
vs. Atom Orono #1
PeeWee Newcastle #2
L (3-8)
12:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Orono #1
PeeWee Newcastle #3
W (11-1)
1:00 PM
vs. PeeWee #7
Bantam Newcastle #1
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Novice REP
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee REP
W (8-3)
4:30 PM
vs. Stirling Blues
[O-B-P-B-1]
Atom REP
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam REP
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget REP
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
12131415161718
Atom Newcastle #2
T (4-4)
7:00 AM
vs. Atom #8
Atom Newcastle #1
T (3-3)
8:00 AM
vs. Atom #2
PeeWee REP
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile REP
T (2-2)
4:30 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[JUV080]
PeeWee Newcastle #1 & PeeWee Newcastle #2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Newcastle #1 & Bantam Newcastle #2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
Mites Group & Novice Newcastle #1
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice REP
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee REP
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam REP
L (0-4)
9:00 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[O-B-B-A-2]
Initiation Newcastle #1 & Initiation Newcastle #2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation Newcastle #3 & Initiation Newcastle #4
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom REP
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom Newcastle #2 & PeeWee Newcastle #3
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget REP
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Newcastle #1 & Minor Novice Newcastle #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Newcastle #1 & Atom Newcastle #3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Mites Group
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Initiation Newcastle #1
8:00 AM
vs. Initiation Newcastle #2
Initiation Newcastle #3
9:00 AM
vs. Initiation Newcastle #4
Minor Novice Newcastle #2
10:00 AM
vs. Clarington Minor Novice #2
Minor Novice Newcastle #1
11:00 AM
vs. Clarington Minor Novice #6
PeeWee Newcastle #1
W (9-2)
12:00 PM
vs. PeeWee #9
PeeWee Newcastle #3
W (8-0)
1:00 PM
vs. Clarington Peewee #11
Bantam Newcastle #1
L (3-4)
2:00 PM
vs. Bantam Orono #2
Novice REP
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee REP
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
PeeWee REP
4:30 PM
vs. Stirling Blues
[O-B-P-B-3]
Atom REP
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
PeeWee REP
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget REP
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
19202122232425
Atom Newcastle #1
W (6-3)
8:00 AM
vs. Atom #12
Atom REP
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Atom AE
L (0-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Lindsay Muskies AE
[P-ATAE3-A2]
Juvenile REP
4:30 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
PeeWee Newcastle #1 & PeeWee Newcastle #2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Newcastle #1 & Bantam Newcastle #2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
Mites Group & Novice Newcastle #1
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice REP
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom REP
L (2-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[O-B-A-A-2]
Bantam REP
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Bantam REP
9:00 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[O-B-B-A-4]
Bantam REP
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Initiation Newcastle #1 & Initiation Newcastle #2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation Newcastle #3 & Initiation Newcastle #4
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom REP
6:30 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[O-B-A-A-4]
Atom REP
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Atom Newcastle #2 & PeeWee Newcastle #3
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget REP
L (0-3)
9:00 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[O-B-M-A-2]
Midget REP
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Newcastle #1 & Minor Novice Newcastle #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Newcastle #1 & Atom Newcastle #3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Newcastle #1
L (3-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Orono Midget #2
Midget Newcastle #2
W (2-0)
9:00 PM
vs. Clarington Midget #7
Mites Group
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Initiation Newcastle #2
8:00 AM
vs. Initiation Newcastle #3
Initiation Newcastle #1
9:00 AM
vs. Initiation Newcastle #4
Minor Novice Newcastle #1
10:00 AM
vs. Clarington Minor Novice #1
Minor Novice Newcastle #2
11:00 AM
vs. Clarington Minor Novice #2
PeeWee Newcastle #2
L (2-5)
12:00 PM
vs. PeeWee #2
Bantam Newcastle #2
L (3-8)
1:00 PM
vs. Bantam #2
Bantam Newcastle #1
W (5-1)
2:00 PM
vs. Bantam Orono #1
Novice REP
T (3-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Millbrook Stars
[NOFS20]
Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Atom REP
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Atom REP
6:00 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[O-B-A-A-6]
Midget REP
9:00 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[O-B-M-A-4]
Midget REP
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
262728293031Feb 01
Atom Newcastle #3
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Atom Newcastle #1
(1-1)
8:00 AM
vs. Atom Newcastle #2
Bantam REP
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
PeeWee REP
L (0-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings
[O-P-B-C-2]
Bantam REP
3:00 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[O-B-B-A-6]
Juvenile REP
W (6-3)
4:30 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
[O-J-T1-EA-2]
PeeWee Newcastle #1 & PeeWee Newcastle #2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Newcastle #1 & Bantam Newcastle #2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
Mites Group & Novice Newcastle #1
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice REP
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee REP
7:30 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings
[O-P-B-C-4]
PeeWee REP
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Midget REP
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Midget REP
9:00 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[O-B-M-A-6]
Initiation Newcastle #1 & Initiation Newcastle #2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation Newcastle #3 & Initiation Newcastle #4
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom REP
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom Newcastle #2 & PeeWee Newcastle #3
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget REP
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Newcastle #1 & Minor Novice Newcastle #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Newcastle #1 & Atom Newcastle #3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Newcastle #1
W (4-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Orono Midget Orono #3
Midget Newcastle #2
W (6-1)
9:00 PM
vs. Clarington Midget #8
Mites Group
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Initiation Newcastle #1
8:00 AM
vs. Initiation Newcastle #3
Initiation Newcastle #2
9:00 AM
vs. Initiation Newcastle #4
Novice Newcastle #1
10:00 AM
vs. Novice Orono #2
Atom Newcastle #1
(5-3)
11:00 AM
vs. Atom Newcastle #2
PeeWee Newcastle #1
(1-6)
12:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Newcastle #3
Bantam Newcastle #1
(8-4)
1:00 PM
vs. Bantam Newcastle #2
Minor Novice Newcastle #1 & Minor Novice Newcastle #2
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Power Skating
Novice REP
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom REP
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam REP
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget REP
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Feb 02Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08
Atom Newcastle #3 & PeeWee Newcastle #2
7:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee REP
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile REP
4:30 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
PeeWee Newcastle #1 & PeeWee Newcastle #2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Newcastle #1 & Bantam Newcastle #2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
Mites Group & Novice Newcastle #1
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice REP
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee REP
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam REP
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Initiation Newcastle #1 & Initiation Newcastle #2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation Newcastle #3 & Initiation Newcastle #4
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom REP
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom Newcastle #2 & PeeWee Newcastle #3
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget REP
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Newcastle #1 & Minor Novice Newcastle #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Newcastle #1 & Atom Newcastle #3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Newcastle #1
L (2-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Clarington Midget #3
Midget Newcastle #2
W (9-3)
9:00 PM
vs. Clarington Midget #8
Mites Group
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Initiation Newcastle #3
8:00 AM
vs. Initiation Newcastle #4
Initiation Newcastle #2
9:00 AM
vs. Initiation Newcastle #1
Minor Novice Newcastle #2
10:00 AM
vs. Clarington Minor Novice #5
Minor Novice Newcastle #1
11:00 AM
vs. Clarington Minor Novice #2
PeeWee Newcastle #2
W (7-2)
12:00 PM
vs. Orono PeeWee #2
Bantam Newcastle #2
T (4-4)
1:00 PM
vs. Bantam #3
Bantam Newcastle #1
L (3-4)
2:00 PM
vs. Bantam #7
Novice REP
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom REP
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam REP
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Juvenile REP
L (2-3)
9:00 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
[O-J-T1-EA-4]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Newcastle Memorial Arena
, Newcastle, ON  
  • Current Season

    75 - 69 - 15
  • All-Time

    580 - 489 - 124
Printed from newcastlestars.com on Saturday, February 22, 2020 at 11:30 PM