Newcastle Memorial Arena, Venues (Newcastle Village Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27
2018-2019
Novice Newcastle #1
W (6-2)
7:00 AM
vs. Novice #4
2018-2019
Novice Newcastle #2
L (1-2)
8:00 AM
vs. Novice #5
2018-2019
PeeWee Rep
L (2-4)
3:00 PM
vs. Lindsay Muskies
[PW-090]
2018-2019
Juvenile
4:30 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Newcastle #1 & PeeWee Newcastle #2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Newcastle #1 & Bantam Newcastle #2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Mites Group
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee AE
L (1-8)
7:30 PM
vs. Mariposa Lightning
[PWAE-63]
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Initiation Newcastle #1 & Initiation Newcastle #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke Newcastle #1 & Tyke Newcastle #2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom Newcastle #2 & Atom Newcastle #3
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Rep
W (11-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Brock Township Wild
[PW-092]
2018-2019
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Initiation Newcastle #3 & Initiation Newcastle #4
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Newcastle #1 & Novice Newcastle #2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice Newcastle #1
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Midget Newcastle
L (1-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Minor Midget Orono #1
2018-2019
Major Midget Newcastle
L (2-4)
9:00 PM
vs. Major Midget Orono #1
2018-2019
Mites Group
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Initiation Newcastle #1 & Initiation Newcastle #2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Initiation Newcastle #3 & Initiation Newcastle #4
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice Newcastle #2
L (2-10)
11:00 AM
vs. Novice #2
2018-2019
Atom Newcastle #3
L (2-5)
12:00 PM
vs. Atom Newcastle #1
2018-2019
Atom Newcastle #1
W (5-2)
12:00 PM
@ Atom Newcastle #3
2018-2019
PeeWee Newcastle #1
W (3-1)
1:00 PM
vs. PeeWee #2
2018-2019
PeeWee Newcastle #2
W (2-1)
2:00 PM
vs. PeeWee #4
2018-2019
Novice Rep
L (2-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Woodville Hurricanes
[NO-59]
2018-2019
Atom Rep
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee AE
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 31010203
2018-2019
PeeWee Rep
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Juvenile
W (7-4)
4:30 PM
vs. Quinte West Hawks
[JV13]
2018-2019
PeeWee Newcastle #1 & PeeWee Newcastle #2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Newcastle #1 & Bantam Newcastle #2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Mites Group
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee AE
L (1-9)
7:30 PM
vs. Durham Crusaders
[PWAE-71]
2018-2019
Initiation Newcastle #3 & Initiation Newcastle #4
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep
T (1-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Lindsay Muskies
[NO-66]
2018-2019
Atom Newcastle #1 & Novice Newcastle #2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice Newcastle #1
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Midget Newcastle
L (0-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Minor Midget #1
2018-2019
Major Midget Newcastle
L (2-9)
9:00 PM
vs. Major Midget #2
2018-2019
Mites Group
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Initiation Newcastle #1 & Initiation Newcastle #2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Initiation Newcastle #3 & Initiation Newcastle #4
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke Newcastle #1 & Tyke Newcastle #2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom Newcastle #2
L (1-9)
11:00 AM
vs. Atom Newcastle #1
2018-2019
Atom Newcastle #1
W (9-1)
11:00 AM
@ Atom Newcastle #2
2018-2019
PeeWee Newcastle #1
L (6-8)
12:00 PM
vs. PeeWee #3
2018-2019
PeeWee Newcastle #2
W (4-1)
1:00 PM
vs. PeeWee #1
2018-2019
Bantam Newcastle #2
L (2-6)
2:00 PM
vs. Bantam #5
2018-2019
Atom Rep
W (4-1)
4:30 PM
vs. Brock Township Wild
[AT-103]
2018-2019
PeeWee AE
L (1-10)
6:00 PM
vs. Lindsay Muskies
[PWAE-64]
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget Rep
W (4-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Brock Township Wild
[MD-69]
04050607080910
2018-2019
Novice Newcastle #2
L (0-5)
7:00 AM
vs. Novice Orono #2
2018-2019
Atom Newcastle #2
T (4-4)
8:00 AM
vs. Atom #10
2018-2019
Atom Rep
W (4-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Millbrook Stars
[AT-102]
2018-2019
Atom Rep
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Juvenile
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Linked Game Deleted
2018-2019
PeeWee Newcastle #1 & PeeWee Newcastle #2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Newcastle #1 & Bantam Newcastle #2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Mites Group
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee AE
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Initiation Newcastle #1 & Initiation Newcastle #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke Newcastle #1 & Tyke Newcastle #2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom Newcastle #2 & Atom Newcastle #3
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Rep
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Major Midget Newcastle
9:30 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Initiation Newcastle #3 & Initiation Newcastle #4
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep
L (1-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Sturgeon Lake Thunder
[NO-62]
2018-2019
Atom Newcastle #1 & Novice Newcastle #2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice Newcastle #1
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Newcastle #1
L (3-5)
8:00 PM
vs. PeeWee #4
2018-2019
PeeWee Newcastle #2
L (1-5)
9:00 PM
vs. PeeWee #7
2018-2019
Mites Group
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Initiation Newcastle #1 & Initiation Newcastle #2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Initiation Newcastle #3 & Initiation Newcastle #4
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke Newcastle #1
T (0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Tyke Newcastle #2
2018-2019
Tyke Newcastle #2
T (0-0)
10:00 AM
@ Tyke Newcastle #1
2018-2019
Atom Newcastle #2
W (6-2)
11:00 AM
vs. Atom Orono #2
2018-2019
Atom Newcastle #3
W (4-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Atom Orono #3
2018-2019
Atom Newcastle #1
W (4-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Atom Orono #1
2018-2019
Novice Rep
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee AE
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
L (1-10)
7:30 PM
vs. Millbrook Stars
[BT-62]
2018-2019
Midget Rep
W (5-1)
9:00 PM
vs. Sturgeon Lake Thunder
[MD-67]
11121314151617
2018-2019
Bantam Newcastle #2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Rep
T (5-5)
3:00 PM
vs. Sturgeon Lake Thunder
[PW-087]
2018-2019
Juvenile
4:30 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Newcastle #1 & PeeWee Newcastle #2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Newcastle #1 & Bantam Newcastle #2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Mites Group
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Rep
W (2-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Kawartha Coyotes
[AT-101]
2018-2019
PeeWee AE
L (1-13)
7:30 PM
vs. Sturgeon Lake Thunder
[PWAE-62]
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Initiation Newcastle #1 & Initiation Newcastle #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke Newcastle #1 & Tyke Newcastle #2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom Newcastle #2 & Atom Newcastle #3
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Rep
W (9-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Manvers Mustangs
[PW-089]
2018-2019
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Initiation Newcastle #3 & Initiation Newcastle #4
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Newcastle #1 & Novice Newcastle #2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice Newcastle #1
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Newcastle #2
L (4-6)
8:00 PM
vs. Bantam #1
2018-2019
Major Midget Newcastle
W (5-3)
9:00 PM
vs. Major Midget #1
2018-2019
Mites Group
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Initiation Newcastle #1 & Initiation Newcastle #2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Initiation Newcastle #3 & Initiation Newcastle #4
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke Newcastle #1
T (0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Tyke #4
2018-2019
Tyke Newcastle #2
T (0-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Tyke #8
2018-2019
Atom Newcastle #3
L (3-5)
12:00 PM
vs. Atom #4
2018-2019
PeeWee Newcastle #1
W (5-4)
1:00 PM
vs. PeeWee #9
2018-2019
Bantam Newcastle #1
W (8-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Bantam #4
2018-2019
Novice Rep
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee AE
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
L (1-8)
7:30 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[BT-65]
2018-2019
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
18192021222324
2018-2019
Atom Newcastle #1
W (5-1)
7:00 AM
vs. Atom Orono #2
2018-2019
Atom Newcastle #2
T (1-1)
8:00 AM
vs. Atom #3
2018-2019
PeeWee Rep
W (6-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[PW-094]
2018-2019
Juvenile
T (1-1)
4:30 PM
vs. Ennismore RYC
[JV24]
2018-2019
PeeWee Newcastle #1 & PeeWee Newcastle #2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Newcastle #1 & Bantam Newcastle #2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Mites Group
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee AE
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Initiation Newcastle #1 & Initiation Newcastle #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke Newcastle #1 & Tyke Newcastle #2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom Newcastle #2 & Atom Newcastle #3
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Rep
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget Rep
L (2-6)
9:30 PM
vs. Mariposa Lightning
[MD-70]
2018-2019
Initiation Newcastle #3 & Initiation Newcastle #4
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Newcastle #1 & Novice Newcastle #2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice Newcastle #1
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Newcastle #2
L (2-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Bantam Newcastle #1
2018-2019
Bantam Newcastle #1
W (4-2)
8:00 PM
@ Bantam Newcastle #2
2018-2019
Major Midget Newcastle
L (2-5)
9:00 PM
vs. Major Midget #4
2018-2019
Mites Group
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Initiation Newcastle #1 & Initiation Newcastle #2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Initiation Newcastle #3 & Initiation Newcastle #4
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Newcastle #1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Newcastle #2
W (8-2)
11:00 AM
vs. Novice #1
2018-2019
Atom Newcastle #2
W (3-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Atom Orono #1
2018-2019
PeeWee Newcastle #2
W (4-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Peewee #11
2018-2019
Bantam Newcastle #2
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep
L (7-9)
3:00 PM
vs. Kawartha Coyotes
[NO-60]
2018-2019
Atom Rep
W (5-4)
4:30 PM
vs. Highland Storm
[AT-093]
2018-2019
PeeWee AE
L (1-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[PWAE-65]
2018-2019
Midget Rep
W (5-1)
9:00 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles AE
[MD-72]
252627282930Dec 01
2018-2019
Novice Newcastle #1
W (9-2)
7:00 AM
vs. Novice #6
2018-2019
Atom Newcastle #3
L (2-5)
8:00 AM
vs. Atom #11
2018-2019
PeeWee Rep
W (6-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Highland Storm
[PW-085]
2018-2019
Juvenile
L (2-5)
4:30 PM
vs. Ennismore RYC
[JV29]
2018-2019
PeeWee Newcastle #1 & PeeWee Newcastle #2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Newcastle #1 & Bantam Newcastle #2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Mites Group
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Rep
W (7-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Sturgeon Lake Thunder
[AT-092]
2018-2019
PeeWee AE
L (1-11)
7:30 PM
vs. Mariposa Lightning
[PWAE-68]
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
L (2-5)
9:00 PM
vs. Lindsay Muskies
[BT-64]
2018-2019
Initiation Newcastle #1 & Initiation Newcastle #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke Newcastle #1 & Tyke Newcastle #2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom Newcastle #2 & Atom Newcastle #3
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Rep
T (5-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Mariposa Lightning
[PW-088]
2018-2019
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Initiation Newcastle #3 & Initiation Newcastle #4
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep
T (2-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[NO-56]
2018-2019
Atom Newcastle #1 & Novice Newcastle #2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice Newcastle #1
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Newcastle #1
T (3-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Bantam Orono #1
2018-2019
Minor Midget Newcastle
W (5-1)
9:00 PM
vs. Minor Midget Orono #1
2018-2019
Mites Group
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Initiation Newcastle #1 & Initiation Newcastle #2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Initiation Newcastle #3 & Initiation Newcastle #4
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke Newcastle #1 & Tyke Newcastle #2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom Newcastle #3
W (2-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Atom #6
2018-2019
Atom Newcastle #1
W (5-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Atom #5
2018-2019
PeeWee Newcastle #2
W (2-1)
1:00 PM
vs. PeeWee #2
2018-2019
Bantam Newcastle #2
L (1-3)
2:00 PM
vs. Bantam #7
2018-2019
Novice Rep
W (5-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Millbrook Stars
[NO-63]
2018-2019
Atom Rep
W (3-0)
4:30 PM
vs. Orono Leafs
[AT-095]
2018-2019
PeeWee AE
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
L (0-6)
7:30 PM
vs. Mariposa Lightning
[BT-63]
2018-2019
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08
2018-2019
Novice Newcastle #2
L (2-6)
7:00 AM
vs. Novice #2
2018-2019
Novice Newcastle #1
W (7-0)
8:00 AM
vs. Novice #3
2018-2019
PeeWee Rep
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Juvenile
W (6-4)
4:30 PM
vs. Quinte West Hawks
[JV38]
2018-2019
PeeWee Newcastle #1 & PeeWee Newcastle #2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Newcastle #1 & Bantam Newcastle #2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Mites Group
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Rep
W (1-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Durham Crusaders
[AT-100]
2018-2019
PeeWee AE
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Initiation Newcastle #1 & Initiation Newcastle #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke Newcastle #1 & Tyke Newcastle #2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom Newcastle #2 & Atom Newcastle #3
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Rep
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget Rep
W (3-1)
9:30 PM
vs. Woodville Hurricanes
[MD-66]
2018-2019
Initiation Newcastle #3 & Initiation Newcastle #4
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep
W (1-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[NO-65]
2018-2019
Atom Newcastle #1 & Novice Newcastle #2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice Newcastle #1
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Midget Newcastle
W (3-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Minor Midget #1
2018-2019
Major Midget Newcastle
W (6-0)
9:00 PM
vs. Major Midget #7
2018-2019
Mites Group
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Initiation Newcastle #1 & Initiation Newcastle #2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Initiation Newcastle #3 & Initiation Newcastle #4
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke Newcastle #2
T (0-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Tyke Newcastle #1
2018-2019
Tyke Newcastle #1
T (0-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Tyke Newcastle #2
2018-2019
PeeWee Newcastle #1
L (2-3)
12:00 PM
vs. PeeWee #6
2018-2019
Bantam Newcastle #1
W (8-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Bantam #7
2018-2019
Bantam Newcastle #2
L (5-6)
2:00 PM
vs. Bantam #2
2018-2019
Novice Rep
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Rep
W (4-0)
4:30 PM
vs. Mariposa Lightning
[AT-097]
2018-2019
PeeWee AE
L (1-6)
6:00 PM
vs. Brock Township Wild
[PWAE-70]
2018-2019
Juvenile
L (1-9)
7:30 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[JV06]
2018-2019
Juvenile
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget Rep
T (1-1)
9:00 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[MD-73]
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Newcastle Village Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Newcastle Memorial Arena
, Newcastle, ON  
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    505 - 420 - 109
Printed from newcastlestars.com on Sunday, May 26, 2019 at 6:25 PM