Playoff Schedule & Results (Newcastle Village Minor Hockey Association)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
HOME
Team Finder
Organization Menu
HOME
ABOUT US
Mission & Vision
By-Laws, Policies and Guidelines
Executive & Staff
Board of Directors Meeting Minutes
AGM
Accomplishments
Annual Awards
Contact Us
PROGRAM INFO
Stars Rep Academy
Information
U8 & U9 Academy
Stars Rep
Rep Tryouts
Stars Local League
Information
Mites
U7
U8 & U9
U11
REGISTRATION
Division by Age
Player Transfers
Respect In Sport
Refund Policy
Tax Receipts
COACHES/TEAM OFFICIALS
Coaches Home Page
Coaches Home Page
Forms
Coaches Application Forms
Team Managers
Trainers
Equipment Requirements
Referees
Coach Feedback Form
RESOURCES/LINKS
Sponsorships
Suspension Form Information
Concussion Protocol
Links
Medical Information Forms
GAMES CENTER
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Game Sheet Submission
Newcastle Village Minor Hockey Association
Home
Playoff Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Print
Playoff Schedule & Results
U8 Newcastle #1
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U8P004
Mar 28 2024
5:00 PM
Clarington Thunder Team 4
Newcastle Memorial Arena
U8P010
Apr 04 2024
6:00 PM
Clarington Thunder Team 6
Newcastle Memorial Arena
U8P012
Apr 13 2024
11:30 AM
Orono U8 Team 2
South Courtice Arena Pad (B)
U8 Newcastle #2
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U8P005
Mar 28 2024
6:00 PM
Clarington Thunder Team 5
Newcastle Memorial Arena
U8P008
Apr 04 2024
5:00 PM
Orono U8 Team 2
Newcastle Memorial Arena
U8P016
Apr 13 2024
12:30 PM
Orono U8 Team 3
South Courtice Arena Pad (B)
U8P011
Apr 14 2024
7:30 AM
Orono U8 Team 1
South Courtice Arena Pad (B)
U9 Newcastle #1
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U9P009
Mar 26 2024
6:00 PM
Clarington Thunder Team 5
South Courtice Arena Pad (A)
U9P014
Apr 03 2024
5:30 PM
Clarington Thunder Team 4
Newcastle Memorial Arena
U9P013
Apr 06 2024
12:00 PM
Clarington Thunder Team 1
South Courtice Arena Pad (A)
U9 Newcastle #2
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U9P002
Mar 25 2024
6:00 PM
Clarington Thunder Team 2
South Courtice Arena Pad (A)
U9P007
Apr 03 2024
6:30 PM
Clarington Thunder Team 3
Newcastle Memorial Arena
U9P006
Apr 07 2024
12:00 PM
Orono U9 Team 1
South Courtice Arena Pad (A)
U11 Rep
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U11-R1-36
Feb 13 2024
7:30 PM
Sturgeon Lake Thunder
Fenelon Falls
2-2
T
U11-R1-16
Feb 18 2024
4:00 PM
Kawartha Coyotes
Emily/Omemee
2-2
T
U11-R1-06
Feb 23 2024
5:15 PM
Durham Crusaders
IPSC (2)
3-1
W
U11-R1-29
Feb 24 2024
12:30 PM
Millbrook Stars
Newcastle Memorial Arena
6-0
W
U11-R1-32
Feb 25 2024
3:00 PM
Highland Storm
Newcastle Memorial Arena
1-4
L
U11-R1-31
Feb 27 2024
7:00 PM
Lindsay Muskies
Newcastle Memorial Arena
1-4
L
U11-R1-03
Mar 02 2024
3:30 PM
Brock Township Wild
Sunderland
3-6
L
U11-R1-30
Mar 03 2024
3:00 PM
Mariposa Lightning
Newcastle Memorial Arena
8-2
W
U11-R2-T2-5@4
Mar 06 2024
7:00 PM
Sturgeon Lake Thunder
Newcastle Memorial Arena
6-1
W
U11-R3-T2-1
Mar 20 2024
7:00 PM
Mariposa Lightning
Newcastle Memorial Arena
U13 Rep
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U13-R1-29
Feb 13 2024
7:00 PM
Brock Township Wild
Newcastle Memorial Arena
0-4
L
U13-R1-32
Feb 21 2024
5:30 PM
Mariposa Lightning
Newcastle Memorial Arena
10-3
W
U13-R1-10
Feb 24 2024
1:00 PM
Highland Storm
A.J. LaRue
0-8
L
U13-R1-27
Feb 25 2024
4:00 PM
Millbrook Stars
Millbrook-Cavan
7-3
W
U13-R1-14
Feb 26 2024
6:00 PM
Kawartha Coyotes
Emily/Omemee
2-2
T
U13-R1-30
Feb 28 2024
7:00 PM
Durham Crusaders
Newcastle Memorial Arena
2-2
T
U13-R1-31
Mar 02 2024
2:00 PM
Lindsay Muskies
Newcastle Memorial Arena
2-6
L
U13-R1-35
Mar 04 2024
7:30 PM
Sturgeon Lake Thunder
Fenelon Falls
1-2
L
U13-R2-T2-6@3
Mar 06 2024
6:30 PM
Kawartha Coyotes
Emily/Omemee
5-7
L
U15 Rep
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U15-R1-20
Feb 12 2024
7:30 PM
Sturgeon Lake Thunder
Fenelon Falls
0-5
L
U15-R1-17
Feb 21 2024
7:00 PM
Mariposa Lightning
Newcastle Memorial Arena
1-5
L
U15-R1-03
Feb 23 2024
7:00 PM
Highland Storm
S.G. Nesbitt
0-3
L
U15-R1-18
Feb 24 2024
3:30 PM
Lindsay Muskies
Newcastle Memorial Arena
0-4
L
U15-R1-14
Feb 27 2024
8:30 PM
Millbrook Stars
Millbrook-Cavan
0-1
L
U15-R1-16
Mar 02 2024
3:30 PM
Kawartha Coyotes
Newcastle Memorial Arena
0-3
L
U18 REP
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U18-R1A-16
Feb 11 2024
3:00 PM
Sturgeon Lake Thunder
Newcastle Memorial Arena
1-3
L
U18-R1A-15
Feb 13 2024
8:30 PM
Kawartha Coyotes
Newcastle Memorial Arena
1-2
L
U18-R1A-03
Feb 18 2024
8:00 PM
Brock Township Wild
Beaverton
1-6
L
U18-R1A-07
Feb 23 2024
8:30 PM
Highland Storm
S.G. Nesbitt
1-5
L
U18-R1A-14
Feb 24 2024
2:00 PM
Highland Storm
Newcastle Memorial Arena
3-4
L
U18-R1A-13
Feb 27 2024
8:30 PM
Brock Township Wild
Newcastle Memorial Arena
3-5
L
U18-R1A-20
Feb 28 2024
8:30 PM
Sturgeon Lake Thunder
Fenelon Falls
1-3
L
U18-R1A-10
Feb 29 2024
7:00 PM
Kawartha Coyotes
Emily/Omemee
1-4
L
U18 Newcastle #2
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U18P003
Mar 25 2024
9:00 PM
Orono U18 Team 1
Newcastle Memorial Arena
U18P001
Mar 28 2024
8:00 PM
Clarington Thunder Team 6
South Courtice Arena Pad (A)
U18P005
Apr 07 2024
8:30 PM
Clarington Thunder Team 1
South Courtice Arena Pad (B)
U21 Juvenile Rep
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U21-P01
Mar 07 2024
7:30 PM
Kawartha Coyotes
Emily/Omemee
1-3
L