Newcastle Memorial Arena, Venues (Newcastle Village Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 18Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24
Atom Newcastle #1
W (5-1)
7:00 AM
vs. Atom Orono #2
Atom Newcastle #2
T (1-1)
8:00 AM
vs. Atom #3
PeeWee Rep
W (6-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[PW-094]
Juvenile
T (1-1)
4:30 PM
vs. Ennismore RYC
[JV24]
PeeWee Newcastle #1 & PeeWee Newcastle #2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Newcastle #1 & Bantam Newcastle #2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
Mites Group
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Initiation Newcastle #1 & Initiation Newcastle #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke Newcastle #1 & Tyke Newcastle #2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Newcastle #2 & Atom Newcastle #3
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Rep
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
L (2-6)
9:30 PM
vs. Mariposa Lightning
[MD-70]
Initiation Newcastle #3 & Initiation Newcastle #4
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Newcastle #1 & Novice Newcastle #2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Newcastle #1
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Newcastle #2
8:00 PM
vs. Bantam Newcastle #1
Bantam Newcastle #1
W (4-2)
8:00 PM
@ Bantam Newcastle #2
Major Midget Newcastle
L (2-5)
9:00 PM
vs. Major Midget #4
Mites Group
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Initiation Newcastle #1 & Initiation Newcastle #2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation Newcastle #3 & Initiation Newcastle #4
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam Newcastle #1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice Newcastle #2
W (8-2)
11:00 AM
vs. Novice #1
Atom Newcastle #2
W (3-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Atom Orono #1
PeeWee Newcastle #2
1:00 PM
vs. Peewee #11
Bantam Newcastle #2
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
L (7-9)
3:00 PM
vs. Kawartha Coyotes
[NO-60]
Atom Rep
W (5-4)
4:30 PM
vs. Highland Storm
[AT-093]
PeeWee AE
L (1-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[PWAE-65]
Midget Rep
W (5-1)
9:00 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles AE
[MD-72]
Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 3001
Novice Newcastle #1
W (9-2)
7:00 AM
vs. Novice #6
Atom Newcastle #3
8:00 AM
vs. Atom #11
PeeWee Rep
W (6-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Highland Storm
[PW-085]
Juvenile
L (2-5)
4:30 PM
vs. Ennismore RYC
[JV29]
PeeWee Newcastle #1 & PeeWee Newcastle #2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Newcastle #1 & Bantam Newcastle #2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
Mites Group
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (7-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Sturgeon Lake Thunder
[AT-092]
PeeWee AE
L (1-11)
7:30 PM
vs. Mariposa Lightning
[PWAE-68]
Bantam Rep
L (2-5)
9:00 PM
vs. Lindsay Muskies
[BT-64]
Initiation Newcastle #1 & Initiation Newcastle #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke Newcastle #1 & Tyke Newcastle #2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Newcastle #2 & Atom Newcastle #3
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Rep
T (5-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Mariposa Lightning
[PW-088]
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Initiation Newcastle #3 & Initiation Newcastle #4
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
T (2-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[NO-56]
Atom Newcastle #1 & Novice Newcastle #2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Newcastle #1
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Newcastle #1
T (3-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Bantam Orono #1
Minor Midget Newcastle
W (5-1)
9:00 PM
vs. Minor Midget Orono #1
Mites Group
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Initiation Newcastle #1 & Initiation Newcastle #2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation Newcastle #3 & Initiation Newcastle #4
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Newcastle #1 & Tyke Newcastle #2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Newcastle #3
11:00 AM
vs. Atom #6
Atom Newcastle #1
W (5-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Atom #5
PeeWee Newcastle #2
1:00 PM
vs. PeeWee #2
Bantam Newcastle #2
2:00 PM
vs. Bantam #7
Novice Rep
W (5-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Millbrook Stars
[NO-63]
Atom Rep
W (3-0)
4:30 PM
vs. Orono Leafs
[AT-095]
PeeWee AE
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
L (0-6)
7:30 PM
vs. Mariposa Lightning
[BT-63]
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
02030405060708
Novice Newcastle #2
L (2-6)
7:00 AM
vs. Novice #2
Novice Newcastle #1
W (7-0)
8:00 AM
vs. Novice #3
PeeWee Rep
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile
W (6-4)
4:30 PM
vs. Quinte West Hawks
[JV38]
PeeWee Newcastle #1 & PeeWee Newcastle #2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Newcastle #1 & Bantam Newcastle #2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
Mites Group
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (1-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Durham Crusaders
[AT-100]
PeeWee AE
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Initiation Newcastle #1 & Initiation Newcastle #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke Newcastle #1 & Tyke Newcastle #2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Newcastle #2 & Atom Newcastle #3
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Rep
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
W (3-1)
9:30 PM
vs. Woodville Hurricanes
[MD-66]
Initiation Newcastle #3 & Initiation Newcastle #4
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
W (1-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[NO-65]
Atom Newcastle #1 & Novice Newcastle #2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Newcastle #1
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget Newcastle
8:00 PM
vs. Minor Midget #1
Major Midget Newcastle
W (6-0)
9:00 PM
vs. Major Midget #7
Mites Group
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Initiation Newcastle #1 & Initiation Newcastle #2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation Newcastle #3 & Initiation Newcastle #4
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Newcastle #1
11:00 AM
vs. Tyke Newcastle #2
Tyke Newcastle #2
11:00 AM
vs. Tyke Newcastle #1
PeeWee Newcastle #1
L (2-3)
12:00 PM
vs. PeeWee #6
Bantam Newcastle #1
W (8-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Bantam #7
Bantam Newcastle #2
2:00 PM
vs. Bantam #2
Novice Rep
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (4-0)
4:30 PM
vs. Mariposa Lightning
[AT-097]
PeeWee AE
L (1-6)
6:00 PM
vs. Brock Township Wild
[PWAE-70]
Juvenile
L (1-9)
7:30 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[JV06]
Juvenile
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
T (1-1)
9:00 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[MD-73]
09101112131415
Novice Newcastle #1
7:00 AM
vs. Novice #1
Novice Newcastle #2
L (0-5)
8:00 AM
vs. Novice #4
Novice Rep
W (3-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Woodville Hurricanes
[NO-61]
Novice Rep
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Bantam Rep
L (2-7)
4:30 PM
vs. Woodville Hurricanes
[BT-59]
PeeWee Newcastle #1 & PeeWee Newcastle #2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Newcastle #1 & Bantam Newcastle #2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
Mites Group
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (6-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Woodville Hurricanes
[AT-094]
PeeWee AE
L (1-7)
7:30 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[PWAE-69]
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Initiation Newcastle #1 & Initiation Newcastle #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke Newcastle #1 & Tyke Newcastle #2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Newcastle #2 & Atom Newcastle #3
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Rep
W (2-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Millbrook Stars
[PW-095]
Midget Rep
W (8-0)
9:30 PM
vs. Millbrook Stars
[MD-68]
Initiation Newcastle #3 & Initiation Newcastle #4
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Newcastle #1 & Novice Newcastle #2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Newcastle #1
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget Newcastle
8:00 PM
vs. Minor Midget #1
Major Midget Newcastle
T (4-4)
9:00 PM
vs. Major Midget Orono #2
Mites Group
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Initiation Newcastle #1 & Initiation Newcastle #2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation Newcastle #3 & Initiation Newcastle #4
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Newcastle #1
10:00 AM
vs. Tyke #1
Tyke Newcastle #2
11:00 AM
vs. Tyke #3
Novice Newcastle #2
L (2-6)
12:00 PM
vs. Novice #5
Atom Newcastle #1
W (3-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Atom #13
PeeWee Newcastle #2
2:00 PM
vs. Peewee #10
Novice Rep
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (5-3)
4:30 PM
vs. Lindsay Muskies
[AT-099]
PeeWee AE
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
W (6-0)
9:00 PM
vs. Mariposa Lightning AE
[MD-75]
16171819202122
Atom Newcastle #3
7:00 AM
vs. Atom #8
Atom Newcastle #2
8:00 AM
vs. Atom #7
PeeWee Rep
L (0-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Kawartha Coyotes
[PW-091]
Juvenile
L (2-5)
4:30 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
[JV07]
Juvenile
4:30 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
PeeWee Newcastle #1 & PeeWee Newcastle #2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Newcastle #1 & Bantam Newcastle #2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
Mites Group
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
7:30 PM
vs. Sturgeon Lake Thunder
[PWAE-72]
Initiation Newcastle #1 & Initiation Newcastle #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke Newcastle #1 & Tyke Newcastle #2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Newcastle #2 & Atom Newcastle #3
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Rep
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Initiation Newcastle #3 & Initiation Newcastle #4
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Newcastle #1 & Novice Newcastle #2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Newcastle #1
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget Newcastle
8:00 PM
vs. Minor Midget Orono #1
Major Midget Newcastle
9:00 PM
vs. Major Midget #3
Mites Group
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Initiation Newcastle #1 & Initiation Newcastle #2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation Newcastle #3 & Initiation Newcastle #4
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Newcastle #2
11:00 AM
vs. Tyke Orono #1
Novice Newcastle #2
12:00 PM
@ Novice Newcastle #1
Novice Newcastle #1
12:00 PM
vs. Novice Newcastle #2
PeeWee Newcastle #2
1:00 PM
@ PeeWee Newcastle #1
PeeWee Newcastle #1
1:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Newcastle #2
Bantam Newcastle #1
2:00 PM
vs. Bantam Newcastle #2
Bantam Newcastle #2
2:00 PM
@ Bantam Newcastle #1
Novice Rep
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
23242526272829
Atom Newcastle #3
7:00 AM
vs. Atom #12
Atom Newcastle #2
8:00 AM
vs. Atom Newcastle #1
Atom Newcastle #1
8:00 AM
vs. Atom Newcastle #2
PeeWee Rep
3:00 PM
vs. Orono Leafs
[PW-086]
Juvenile
4:30 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[JV52]
PeeWee AE
6:30 PM
vs. Brock Township Wild
[PWAE-61]
PeeWee AE
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM
vs. Kawartha Coyotes
[BT-67]
Midget Rep
9:30 PM
vs. Highland Storm
[MD-74]
PeeWee AE
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Juvenile
8:00 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[JV55]
Mites Group
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
6:00 PM
vs. Lindsay Muskies
[PWAE-67]
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Orono Leafs
[BT-61]
Midget Rep
9:00 PM
vs. Lindsay Muskies
[MD-71]
3031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05
Juvenile
4:30 PM
vs. Lakefield Chiefs
[JV61]
PeeWee AE
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Initiation Newcastle #1 & Initiation Newcastle #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke Newcastle #1 & Tyke Newcastle #2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Newcastle #2 & Atom Newcastle #3
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Rep
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Initiation Newcastle #3 & Initiation Newcastle #4
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Newcastle #1 & Novice Newcastle #2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Newcastle #1
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Newcastle #2
8:00 PM
vs. Peewee Orono #2
Major Midget Newcastle
9:00 PM
vs. Major Midget #4
Mites Group
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Tyke Newcastle #1 & Tyke Newcastle #2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
3:00 PM
vs. Mariposa Lightning
[NO-64]
Atom Rep
4:30 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[AT-096]
PeeWee AE
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Sturgeon Lake Thunder
[BT-60]
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11Jan 12
PeeWee Rep
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile
4:30 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
PeeWee Newcastle #1 & PeeWee Newcastle #2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Newcastle #1 & Bantam Newcastle #2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
Mites Group
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Initiation Newcastle #1 & Initiation Newcastle #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke Newcastle #1 & Tyke Newcastle #2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Newcastle #2 & Atom Newcastle #3
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation Newcastle #3 & Initiation Newcastle #4
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Newcastle #1 & Novice Newcastle #2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Mites Group
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Tyke Newcastle #1 & Tyke Newcastle #2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Newcastle Memorial Arena
, Newcastle, ON  
  • Current Season

    54 - 46 - 13
  • All-Time

    440 - 364 - 94
Printed from newcastlestars.com on Wednesday, December 19, 2018 at 9:22 AM