Newcastle Memorial Arena, Venues (Newcastle Village Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27
Novice Newcastle #1
W (6-2)
7:00 AM
vs. Novice #4
Novice Newcastle #2
L (1-2)
8:00 AM
vs. Novice #5
PeeWee Rep
L (2-4)
3:00 PM
vs. Lindsay Muskies
[PW-090]
Juvenile
4:30 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
PeeWee Newcastle #1 & PeeWee Newcastle #2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Newcastle #1 & Bantam Newcastle #2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
Mites Group
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
L (1-8)
7:30 PM
vs. Mariposa Lightning
[PWAE-63]
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Initiation Newcastle #1 & Initiation Newcastle #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke Newcastle #1 & Tyke Newcastle #2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Newcastle #2 & Atom Newcastle #3
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Rep
W (11-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Brock Township Wild
[PW-092]
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Initiation Newcastle #3 & Initiation Newcastle #4
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Newcastle #1 & Novice Newcastle #2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Newcastle #1
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget Newcastle
L (1-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Minor Midget Orono #1
Major Midget Newcastle
9:00 PM
vs. Major Midget Orono #2
Mites Group
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Initiation Newcastle #1 & Initiation Newcastle #2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation Newcastle #3 & Initiation Newcastle #4
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Newcastle #2
L (2-10)
11:00 AM
vs. Novice #2
Atom Newcastle #3
12:00 PM
vs. Atom Newcastle #1
Atom Newcastle #1
W (5-2)
12:00 PM
@ Atom Newcastle #3
PeeWee Newcastle #1
W (3-1)
1:00 PM
vs. PeeWee #2
PeeWee Newcastle #2
2:00 PM
vs. PeeWee #4
Novice Rep
L (2-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Woodville Hurricanes
[NO-59]
Atom Rep
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 31010203
PeeWee Rep
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile
W (7-4)
4:30 PM
vs. Quinte West Hawks
[JV13]
PeeWee Newcastle #1 & PeeWee Newcastle #2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Newcastle #1 & Bantam Newcastle #2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
Mites Group
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
L (1-9)
7:30 PM
vs. Durham Crusaders
[PWAE-71]
Initiation Newcastle #3 & Initiation Newcastle #4
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
T (1-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Lindsay Muskies
[NO-66]
Atom Newcastle #1 & Novice Newcastle #2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Newcastle #1
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget Newcastle
8:00 PM
vs. Minor Midget #1
Major Midget Newcastle
L (2-9)
9:00 PM
vs. Major Midget #2
Mites Group
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Initiation Newcastle #1 & Initiation Newcastle #2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation Newcastle #3 & Initiation Newcastle #4
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Newcastle #1 & Tyke Newcastle #2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Newcastle #2
L (1-9)
11:00 AM
vs. Atom Newcastle #1
Atom Newcastle #1
W (9-1)
11:00 AM
@ Atom Newcastle #2
PeeWee Newcastle #1
L (6-8)
12:00 PM
vs. PeeWee #3
PeeWee Newcastle #2
1:00 PM
vs. PeeWee #1
Bantam Newcastle #2
2:00 PM
vs. Bantam #5
Atom Rep
W (4-1)
4:30 PM
vs. Brock Township Wild
[AT-103]
PeeWee AE
L (1-10)
6:00 PM
vs. Lindsay Muskies
[PWAE-64]
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
W (4-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Brock Township Wild
[MD-69]
04050607080910
Novice Newcastle #2
L (0-5)
7:00 AM
vs. Novice Orono #2
Atom Newcastle #2
T (4-4)
8:00 AM
vs. Atom #10
Atom Rep
W (4-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Millbrook Stars
[AT-102]
Atom Rep
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Linked Game Deleted
PeeWee Newcastle #1 & PeeWee Newcastle #2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Newcastle #1 & Bantam Newcastle #2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
Mites Group
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Initiation Newcastle #1 & Initiation Newcastle #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke Newcastle #1 & Tyke Newcastle #2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Newcastle #2 & Atom Newcastle #3
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Rep
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Major Midget Newcastle
9:30 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Initiation Newcastle #3 & Initiation Newcastle #4
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
L (1-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Sturgeon Lake Thunder
[NO-62]
Atom Newcastle #1 & Novice Newcastle #2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Newcastle #1
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Newcastle #1
L (3-5)
8:00 PM
vs. PeeWee #4
PeeWee Newcastle #2
9:00 PM
vs. PeeWee #7
Mites Group
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Initiation Newcastle #1 & Initiation Newcastle #2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation Newcastle #3 & Initiation Newcastle #4
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Newcastle #1
10:00 AM
vs. Tyke Newcastle #2
Tyke Newcastle #2
10:00 AM
@ Tyke Newcastle #1
Atom Newcastle #2
W (6-2)
11:00 AM
vs. Atom Orono #2
Atom Newcastle #3
12:00 PM
vs. Atom Orono #3
Atom Newcastle #1
W (4-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Atom Orono #1
Novice Rep
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
L (1-10)
7:30 PM
vs. Millbrook Stars
[BT-62]
Midget Rep
W (5-1)
9:00 PM
vs. Sturgeon Lake Thunder
[MD-67]
11121314151617
Bantam Newcastle #2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
T (5-5)
3:00 PM
vs. Sturgeon Lake Thunder
[PW-087]
Juvenile
4:30 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
PeeWee Newcastle #1 & PeeWee Newcastle #2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Newcastle #1 & Bantam Newcastle #2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
Mites Group
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (2-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Kawartha Coyotes
[AT-101]
PeeWee AE
7:30 PM
vs. Sturgeon Lake Thunder
[PWAE-62]
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Initiation Newcastle #1 & Initiation Newcastle #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke Newcastle #1 & Tyke Newcastle #2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Newcastle #2 & Atom Newcastle #3
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Rep
8:00 PM
vs. Manvers Mustangs
[PW-089]
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Initiation Newcastle #3 & Initiation Newcastle #4
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Newcastle #1 & Novice Newcastle #2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Newcastle #1
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Newcastle #2
8:00 PM
vs. Bantam #1
Major Midget Newcastle
9:00 PM
vs. Major Midget #1
Mites Group
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Initiation Newcastle #1 & Initiation Newcastle #2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation Newcastle #3 & Initiation Newcastle #4
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Newcastle #1
10:00 AM
vs. Tyke #4
Atom Newcastle #3
12:00 PM
vs. Atom #4
PeeWee Newcastle #1
1:00 PM
vs. PeeWee #9
Bantam Newcastle #1
2:00 PM
vs. Bantam #4
Novice Rep
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[BT-65]
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
18192021222324
Atom Newcastle #1
7:00 AM
vs. Atom Orono #2
Atom Newcastle #2
8:00 AM
vs. Atom #3
PeeWee Rep
3:00 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[PW-094]
Juvenile
4:30 PM
vs. Ennismore RYC
[JV24]
PeeWee Newcastle #1 & PeeWee Newcastle #2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Newcastle #1 & Bantam Newcastle #2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
Mites Group
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Initiation Newcastle #1 & Initiation Newcastle #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke Newcastle #1 & Tyke Newcastle #2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Newcastle #2 & Atom Newcastle #3
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Rep
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:30 PM
vs. Mariposa Lightning
[MD-70]
Initiation Newcastle #3 & Initiation Newcastle #4
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Newcastle #1 & Novice Newcastle #2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Newcastle #1
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Newcastle #2
8:00 PM
vs. Bantam Newcastle #1
Bantam Newcastle #1
8:00 PM
@ Bantam Newcastle #2
Major Midget Newcastle
9:00 PM
vs. Major Midget #4
Mites Group
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Initiation Newcastle #1 & Initiation Newcastle #2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation Newcastle #3 & Initiation Newcastle #4
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Newcastle #2
11:00 AM
vs. Novice #1
Atom Newcastle #2
12:00 PM
vs. Atom Orono #1
PeeWee Newcastle #2
1:00 PM
vs. Peewee #11
Novice Rep
3:00 PM
vs. Kawartha Coyotes
[NO-60]
Atom Rep
4:30 PM
vs. Highland Storm
[AT-093]
PeeWee AE
6:00 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[PWAE-65]
Midget Rep
9:00 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles AE
[MD-72]
252627282930Dec 01
Novice Newcastle #1
7:00 AM
vs. Novice #6
Atom Newcastle #3
8:00 AM
vs. Atom #11
PeeWee Rep
3:00 PM
vs. Highland Storm
[PW-085]
Juvenile
4:30 PM
vs. Ennismore RYC
[JV29]
PeeWee Newcastle #1 & PeeWee Newcastle #2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Newcastle #1 & Bantam Newcastle #2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
Mites Group
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 PM
vs. Sturgeon Lake Thunder
[AT-092]
PeeWee AE
7:30 PM
vs. Mariposa Lightning
[PWAE-68]
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM
vs. Lindsay Muskies
[BT-64]
Initiation Newcastle #1 & Initiation Newcastle #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke Newcastle #1 & Tyke Newcastle #2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Newcastle #2 & Atom Newcastle #3
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Rep
8:00 PM
vs. Mariposa Lightning
[PW-088]
Initiation Newcastle #3 & Initiation Newcastle #4
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[NO-56]
Atom Newcastle #1 & Novice Newcastle #2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Newcastle #1
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Newcastle #1
8:00 PM
vs. Bantam Orono #1
Minor Midget Newcastle
9:00 PM
vs. Minor Midget Orono #1
Mites Group
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Tyke Newcastle #1 & Tyke Newcastle #2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Newcastle #3
11:00 AM
vs. Atom #6
Atom Newcastle #1
12:00 PM
vs. Atom #5
PeeWee Newcastle #2
1:00 PM
vs. PeeWee #2
Bantam Newcastle #2
2:00 PM
vs. Bantam #7
Novice Rep
3:00 PM
vs. Millbrook Stars
[NO-63]
Atom Rep
4:30 PM
vs. Orono Leafs
[AT-095]
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Mariposa Lightning
[BT-63]
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08
Novice Newcastle #2
7:00 AM
vs. Novice #2
Novice Newcastle #1
8:00 AM
vs. Novice #3
PeeWee Rep
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile
4:30 PM
vs. Quinte West Hawks
[JV38]
PeeWee Newcastle #1 & PeeWee Newcastle #2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Newcastle #1 & Bantam Newcastle #2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
Mites Group
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 PM
vs. Durham Crusaders
[AT-100]
PeeWee AE
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Initiation Newcastle #1 & Initiation Newcastle #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke Newcastle #1 & Tyke Newcastle #2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Newcastle #2 & Atom Newcastle #3
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Rep
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:30 PM
vs. Woodville Hurricanes
[MD-66]
Initiation Newcastle #3 & Initiation Newcastle #4
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[NO-65]
Atom Newcastle #1 & Novice Newcastle #2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Newcastle #1
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget Newcastle
8:00 PM
vs. Minor Midget #1
Major Midget Newcastle
9:00 PM
vs. Major Midget #7
Mites Group
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Tyke Newcastle #2
11:00 AM
vs. Tyke Newcastle #1
Tyke Newcastle #1
11:00 AM
vs. Tyke Newcastle #2
PeeWee Newcastle #1
12:00 PM
vs. PeeWee #6
Bantam Newcastle #1
1:00 PM
vs. Bantam #7
Bantam Newcastle #2
2:00 PM
vs. Bantam #2
Novice Rep
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
4:30 PM
vs. Mariposa Lightning
[AT-097]
PeeWee AE
6:00 PM
vs. Brock Township Wild
[PWAE-70]
Juvenile
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[MD-73]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Newcastle Memorial Arena
, Newcastle, ON  
  • Current Season

    21 - 25 - 6
  • All-Time

    407 - 343 - 87
Printed from newcastlestars.com on Wednesday, November 14, 2018 at 11:18 AM